Timetable

Please see below the new timetable for September 2018.

MONDAY
STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
4.00 – 4.45 PM Inter Musical Theatre
4.45 – 5.45 PM Inter Jazz & Stretch Private Singing Lessons Available 4.45 – 5.45 PM Junior Drama
5.45 – 6.15 PM Grade 5 Tap 5.45 – 6.45 PM Inter Drama
6.15 – 6.45 PM Inter Modern 6.45 – 7.45 PM Advanced Drama & Monologues
6.45 – 7.15 PM Grade 4 Tap 7.45 – 8.45 PM Senior Drama
7.15 – 7.45 PM Grade 5 Modern
7.45 – 8.15 PM Advanced Pointe
8.15 – 8.45 PM Grade 8 Ballet
8.45 – 9.30 PM Advanced Foundation Ballet

 

TUESDAY
STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
4.00 – 4.45 PM Grade 4 Ballet (Beginner Level)
4.45 – 5.15 PM Beginner Pointe Private Singing Lessons Available 4.15 – 5.15 PM Body Conditioning (Any age)
5.15 – 6.00 PM Grade 5 Ballet 5.15 – 6.00 PM Inter Lyrical
6.00 – 6.45 PM Inter Foundation Ballet 6.00 – 6.45 PM PBT/Free Ballet
6.45 – 7.30 PM Grade 6 Ballet 6.45 – 7.30 PM PBT/Free Ballet
7.30  8.00 PM Intermediate Pointe 7.30 – 8.00 PM Turns Class
8.00 – 8.45 PM Grade 7 Ballet 8.00 – 8.30 PM Kicks, Leaps & Lines Class
8.45 – 9.30 PM Intermediate Ballet

 

 

WEDNESDAY
STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
4.00 – 5.00 PM Acro 2 4.00 – 4.30 PM Turns Class
5.00 – 6.00 PM Acro 3 Private Singing Lessons Available 4.30 – 5.00 PM Kicks, Leaps & Lines Class
6.00 – 7.00 PM Acro 4 5.00 – 5.30 PM Turns Class
7.00 – 8.00 PM Acro 5 5.30 – 6.00 PM Kicks, Leaps & Lines Class
8.00 – 8.45 PM Premier Contemporary 6.00 – 7.00 PM Boys only fitness with Alex Cann
8.45 – 9.30 PM Premier Commercial 7.00 – 7.45 PM Adult Ballet
8.00 – 8.45 PM Adult Tap
8.45 – 9.30 PM Private Lessons with Miss Emma

 

THURSDAY
STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
4.00 – 4.45 PM Grade 3 Ballet 4.00 – 5.00 PM Junior Singing 4.15 – 5.00 PM Senior & Premier Performance
4.45 – 5.30 PM Grade 4 Ballet (Advanced Level) 5.00 – 6.00 PM Inter Singing 5.00 – 5.45 PM Junior Street
5.30 – 6.00 PM Grade 6/Inter Tap 6.00 – 7.00 PM Premier Singing 5.45 – 6.30 PM Senior & Premier Performance
6.00 – 6.30 PM Grade 3 Tap 7.00 – 8.00 PM Senior Singing 6.30 – 7.15 PM Inter Street
6.30 – 7.00 PM Grade 6 Modern 7.15 – 8.00 PM Junior & Inter Performance
7.00 – 8.00 PM Premier Body Conditioning/Limbering 8 – 8.45 PM Adult Fitness (Women Only)
8.00 – 8.45 PM Premier Jazz 8.45 – 9.30 PM Adult Fitness (Men Only)
8.45 – 9.30 PM Premier Musical Theatre

 

FRIDAY
STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
4.15 – 5.15 PM Senior Body Conditioning/Limbering 4.15 – 5.15 PM Senior Body Conditioning/Limbering
5.15 – 6.00 PM Senior Jazz 1 5.15 – 6.00 PM Senior Contemporary 2
6.00 – 6.45 PM Senior Musical Theatre 1 6.00 – 6.45 PM Senior Commercial 2
6.45 – 7.30 PM Senior Jazz 2 6.45 – 7.30 PM Senior Contemporary 1
7.30 – 8.15 PM Senior Musical Theatre 2 7.30 – 8.15 PM Senior Commercial 1
8.15 – 9.00 PM Aerial/Back Handspring (Every other week)

 

SATURDAY
STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
9.00 – 9.30 AM Tiny Tots Ballet
9.30 – 10.15 AM Pre-Primary Ballet
10.15 – 11.00 AM Primary Tap & Grade 1 Modern
11.00 – 11.45 AM Primary Ballet
11.45 – 12.30 PM Mini Acro 1
12.30 – 1.15 PM Grade 1 Ballet
1.15 – 2.00 PM Grade 1 Tap/Grade 2 Modern
2.00 – 2.45 PM Junior Musical Theatre
2.45 – 3.30 PM Junior Jazz
3.30 – 4.15 PM Grade 2 Ballet
4.15 – 4.45 PM Grade 3 Modern
4.45 – 5.15 PM Grade 2 Tap
5.15 – 5.45 PM Grade 4 Modern